You can access your account at the U.S. Treasury to eliminate debts
[…] town, pursuant to the statute 13 Edward I. De Mercatoribus, by which 
not only the body of the debtor might be imprisoned, and his goods 
seized in satisfaction of the debt, but also his lands might be delivered 
to the creditor till out of the rents and profits of them the debt be 
satisfied. 

The Grand Jury Foreman is the Drawer or Maker of the Indictment by 
his signature, the Defendant/Debtor or Straw-man is the Drawee and 
the State is the Payee and the live Man or Woman is the Payor. What 
they are doing in the courtroom is all commercial, and is in conformity 
to 27 CFR 72.11, where it says all Crimes are commercial. What the 
judge and prosecutor are doing in the courtroom is making a 
commercial presentment under section 3-501 (1) “Unless excused 
(section 3-511) presentment is necessary to charge secondary parties as follows”: 
(a) Presentment for acceptance is necessary to charge the drawer and 
endorsers of a draft where the draft so provides, or is payable 
elsewhere than at the residence or place of business of the drawee, or 
its date of payment depends upon such presentment. The holder may