Issuing bonds for profit on prisoners has finally been deciphered.
[…] magistrate of some trading
town, pursuant to the statute 13 Edward I. De
Mercatoribus, by which
not only the body of the debtor might be
imprisoned, and his goods
seized in satisfaction of the debt, but also his
lands might be delivered
to the creditor till out of the rents and
profits of them the debt be
satisfied.
The Grand Jury Foreman is the Drawer or Maker of
the Indictment by
his signature, the Defendant/Debtor or Straw-man
is the Drawee and
the State is the Payee and the live Man or Woman
is the Payor. What
they are doing in the courtroom is all
commercial, and is in conformity
to 27 CFR 72.11, where it says all Crimes are
commercial. What the
judge and prosecutor are doing in the courtroom
is making a
commercial presentment under section 3-501 (1)
“Unless excused
(section 3-511) presentment is necessary to
charge secondary parties as follows”:
(a) Presentment for acceptance is necessary to
charge the drawer and
endorsers of a draft where the draft so
provides, or is payable
elsewhere than at the residence or place of
business of the drawee, or
its date of payment depends upon such
presentment. The holder may